WSOF Justin Gaethje interview before WSOF 19
- 9 years ago
http://iconicitv.com
Iconici MMA host Laura Kelley caught up with World Series Of Fighting Lightweight Champion Justin “The Highlight” Gaethje at Grudge Training Center a week before his WSOF title defense against Luis Palomino. WSOF 19 takes place at the Comerica Theatre in Phoenix Arizona on March 28. The main event will be headlined by a world lightweight championship showdown between undefeated, reigning kingpin Justin Gaethje and hard hitting challenger Luis Palomino on NBCSN. Check out the Iconici MMA Justin Gaethje interview.
WSOF 19 start with the prelims at 6 p.m. ET and then the main card will kick off with Timur Valiev vs. Ed West at 9 p.m. EST.
The event takes place this Saturday, March 28 at Phoenix’s Comerica Theatre.
MAIN CARD (NBCSN, 9 p.m. EST)
Lightweight Champion Justin Gaethje vs. Luis Palomino for the WSOF lightweight title
Matt Hamill vs. Thiago Silva in the opening round of the WSOF light heavyweight tourney
Jake Heun vs. Teddy Holder in a light heavyweight tourney reserve bout
Timur Valiev vs. Ed West
Preliminary card (Efightnews.com, 6 p.m. EST):
Eddie Arizmendi vs. Clifford Starks
Benny Madrid vs. Jimmy Spicuzza
Joseph Gigliotti vs. Brendan Tierney
Juan Archuleta vs. Andres Ponce
Israel Aquino vs. Dan Huber
Matthew Frincu vs. Eric Regen
Joe Madrid vs. Erik Villalobos
Iconici MMA host Laura Kelley caught up with World Series Of Fighting Lightweight Champion Justin “The Highlight” Gaethje at Grudge Training Center a week before his WSOF title defense against Luis Palomino. WSOF 19 takes place at the Comerica Theatre in Phoenix Arizona on March 28. The main event will be headlined by a world lightweight championship showdown between undefeated, reigning kingpin Justin Gaethje and hard hitting challenger Luis Palomino on NBCSN. Check out the Iconici MMA Justin Gaethje interview.
WSOF 19 start with the prelims at 6 p.m. ET and then the main card will kick off with Timur Valiev vs. Ed West at 9 p.m. EST.
The event takes place this Saturday, March 28 at Phoenix’s Comerica Theatre.
MAIN CARD (NBCSN, 9 p.m. EST)
Lightweight Champion Justin Gaethje vs. Luis Palomino for the WSOF lightweight title
Matt Hamill vs. Thiago Silva in the opening round of the WSOF light heavyweight tourney
Jake Heun vs. Teddy Holder in a light heavyweight tourney reserve bout
Timur Valiev vs. Ed West
Preliminary card (Efightnews.com, 6 p.m. EST):
Eddie Arizmendi vs. Clifford Starks
Benny Madrid vs. Jimmy Spicuzza
Joseph Gigliotti vs. Brendan Tierney
Juan Archuleta vs. Andres Ponce
Israel Aquino vs. Dan Huber
Matthew Frincu vs. Eric Regen
Joe Madrid vs. Erik Villalobos